skip navigation

Team Pictures

2021 Team Picture Dates

FRIDAY, APRIL 23 - SUNDAY, APRIL 25

2021 Team Assignments Can Be Found Below

Note: Please come to your assigned time.  However, if your player can not come at the assigned time, you may come to any of the scheduled times/dates.

Please come into the facility with the minimum number of people possible. 


All pictures will be at MUS Championship Center

8840 S. 137th Circle
LaVista, NE 68138
402.894.1331 ext 131
Click here for directions to Championship Center

2021 CLASSIC BASEBALL PICTURE SCHEDULE

DATE TIME Spring BB LOP Team Names Coach Last Name Coach First Name
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5U Creighton Bayly Andrew
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5U Notre Dame Gemberling Kurt
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 13/14U Cubs Grage Nick
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 13/14U Phillies Kramer Keith
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 13/14U Yankees Beninato Dan
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 13/14U Rays Cerone Mike
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 13/14U White Sox Connors Tim
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 13/14U Royals Dyson Scott
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 5U Nebraska Heilig Eric
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 13/14U Athletics Fitton Hunter
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 13/14U Tigers Dickmeyer Mike
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 13/14U Red Sox Brown Mark
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 13/14U Nationals Adams Arron
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 12U Angels Samuelson Casey
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 12U Cubs Westley Brad
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 12U Rangers Leahy Tom
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 12U Dodgers Caniglia Nicholas
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 12U Braves Day Jon
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 12U Royals JACKSON BRENT
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 12U Red Sox Kehoe Mike
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 11U Braves Urban Brandon
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 11U Marlins Murchison Ryan
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 11U White Sox Bisarek Frank
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM 3/4U Nebraska Finlay Anthony
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM 3/4U Georgia Tech Geerts Matthew
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM 5U UNO Rachwalik Gary
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM 5U LSU Gilson Aaron
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM 5U Florida Packett Tyler
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM 5U Kentucky Painter Casey
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM 11U Cubs Tysdal Chris
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM 3/4U LSU McNurlin Brent
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM 3/4U Michigan Valasek Steve
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM 3/4U Arizona State Stewart Eric
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM 3/4U Creighton Martin Matthew
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM 3/4U Oklahoma State LaBorde Tim
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM 3/4U Kansas Woolery John
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM 3/4U UNO Turkel Justin
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM 11U Athletics Trifillis Michael
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 5U Kansas VanHorn Chris
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 5U Arizona State Rickley Will
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 5U Tennessee Amstutz Geoff
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 5U Auburn Ziegenbein Zak
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 5U Clemson Eads Dan
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 5U Alabama Tuff Jackie
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 6U Auburn Hebda Dave
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 6U Nebraska McGee Tim
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 6U Florida O'Leary TJ
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 6U UNO Pearson Ben
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 6U Arizona State Schiessler Jeff
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 6U Creighton Schlueter Kevin
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 6U Michigan Valasek Steve
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 6U Tennessee Gnam Nicole
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM LUNCH
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 6U Kansas Robbins Nic
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 6U LSU Eisan Derek
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 6U Oklahoma State Thompson Ed
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 6U Notre Dame Lentz Jason
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 6U Texas Tech Bishop Rob
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 6U Texas A&M Becker Brigham
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 6U Colorado State Hertzig Brandy
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7U Cannon Ballers Campau Scott
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7U Rattler Dai Zach
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7U Lake Monsters Hall Travis (T.J.)
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7U Rockhounds Hinrichs Chris
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7U Mud Hens Katafiasz Bryan
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7U Knights Kempfert Brad
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7U Red Wings Koffman John
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 7U Storm Chasers Land Josh
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 7U Storm Larson Bill
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 7U Grizzlies Parks Nathaniel
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 7U River Bandits Payson Bill
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 7U Trash Pandas Psota Dennis
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 7U Blue Rocks Schekirke Matthew
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 7U Hot Rods Spencer Barry
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 7U Iron Pigs Mead Steve
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 7U River Dogs Wertz Luke
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 7U Yard Goats Morrissey Rob
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 8U Knights Brownell John
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 8U Cannon Ballers Burrell Anthony
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 8U Blue Rocks Gibbs Liz
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 8U Bulls Jones Jaime
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 9U Marauders Muehlich Kyle
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 9U Blue Rocks Thomas Scott
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 9U Hooks Williams Daniel
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 9U Rockhounds Wilson Trevor
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 9U Lake Monsters Ziegenbein Zak
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 9U River Dogs Williams Jamar
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 9U River Cats Covi Kris
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 10U Dash Ellsworth James
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 10U Cannon Ballers Ingram Matt
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 10U Storm Chasers JACKSON BRENT
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 10U Mussels Novacek David
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 10U Trash Pandas Schuchmann Chad
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 10U River Cats Schultz Tony
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 10U Yard Goats Harrison Angel
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 8U River Bandits Slobotski David
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 11U Royals Lundvall Conrad
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 11U Indians Rieper Todd
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 9U Grizzlies Grytdahl Ryan
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 8U Trash Pandas Sempek Zachary
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7U Bats Stickney Deanna
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7U Thunder Vodicka Brent
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7U Mudcats Wilson Dan
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 8U Red Wings Kamin Eric
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 8U Thunder Peacock Andrew
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 8U Marauders Grytdahl Ryan
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 9U Tin Caps Caswell Matthew
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 8U Grizzlies Speck Sean
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 8U River Dogs Schulte Brandon
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 8U Iron Birds Adams Brian
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 8U Hooks Johnson Brent
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 8U Hot Rods Larson Justin
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 8U Mud Hens Hoff Brad
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 8U Storm Chasers Wilson Trevor

2021 IN-HOUSE SOFTBALL PICTURE SCHEDULE

DATE TIME Spring SB LOP Team Names Coach Last Name Coach First Name
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 13-18U Stars Myers Wesley
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 13-18U Hurricanes McClaren John
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 13-18U Golden Hornets Kaipust Rich
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 4/5U Fighting Unicorns Kennedy Kevin
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 13-18U Vortex James Cory
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 13-18U Lady Raptors Pinneke Ava
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 13-18U Sluggers Murphy Kory
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 4/5U Frogs Schultz Marc
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 9U The Dream Team Parks Nathaniel
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 9U Blue Jays Schultz Marc
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 9U Game Changers Carmichael Katie
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 12U Dynamite Moses Aaron
FRIDAY, APRIL 23 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 13-18U Aces Dixon Michael
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM 6U Thunder Bolts Wernecke Khrystahl
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM 6U Cubbies Reinke Chris
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM 12U Tornadoes Howe Brian
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM 12U En Fuego Smith Aaron
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM 4/5U Lil' Pups Verraneault Greg
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM 4/5U Thunder Thomas Sarah
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 4/5U Rockford Peaches Masters Teresa
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 11U Jaguars Nelson Scott
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 4/5U Crushers King Nicole
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 11U Wolves Weston Cassie
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM LUNCH
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 6U Comets Grovijohn Brian
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 6U Stars Strobbe Brian
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 6U Lady Crush Carlsen Kristin
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 6U Freeman Farms Ellis Matt
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7U Bluebirds Brown Joshua
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 7U Batting Divas STOLTENBERG CHRISTOPHER
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 7U Pink Pirates Herdzina Steve
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 7U Thunderbolts Johnson Megan
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM 7U Huskers Mandel Amber
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 11U Avalanche Eastland Nick
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 12U Hot Shots Johnson Krissy
SATURDAY, APRIL 24 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 11U Powerpuffs Nattrass Tim
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 7U Blue Crowns Brannen Lynette
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8U All Starz Holz Holly
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8U Dragons McKenney Kristen
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8U Rainbows Verraneault Greg
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8U Peaches MOHR MARK
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 8U Dirty Divas Jernigan Robyn
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 8U Heartbreakers Hill Nicholas
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 8U Dolphins Estergaard Nathan
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 9U Wolves Bruns Grant
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 9U Lightning Longcrier Jesse
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 10U Dolphins Birkel Jim
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 10U Sliders Mohr Mark
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 10U Diamond Dust Billups Brian
SUNDAY, APRIL 25 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 10U Unicorns Verraneault Greg