MAKE-UP PICTURE DAY

Friday, May 6th
5:00 - 7:00pm
MUS Championship Center

See further instructions below...

2022 MUS SPRING PICTURE DAY

Friday, April 22 - Sunday April 24

Note: To help with crowd control, please come to your assigned time with the minimum number of people needed (ie athlete plus 1 parent/guardian); exception - siblings can come together at one time.  If your player can not make their scheduled time, please come anytime during the posted times/dates.

All pictures will be at MUS Championship Center, located at 8840 S. 137th Circle, LaVista, NE 68138

IMPORTANT:  Please come dressed for pictures with hat, jersey, pants (belt) & GLOVE.  Pants will show in picture!

NO FORMS OR PAYMENTS ON PICTURE DAY

All orders will be placed online approximately 2 weeks after picture day through link emailed.

2022 MUS Softball Picture Schedule
FRIDAY, APRIL 22
Picture Times SB LOP Team Name Coach First Name Coach Last Name
5:00pm 4/5U Freeze Dena Holloway
13-18U Aces Michael Dixon
To 13-18U Hot Shots Krissy Johnson
6:00pm 13-18U Synergy Pat Lovette
FRIDAY, APRIL 22
6:00pm 4/5U Fighting Unicorns Kevin Kennedy
13-18U Hurricanes Charlie Ziemba
To 13-18U En Fuego Aaron Smith
7:00pm 13-18U Hornets Justin Weberg
FRIDAY, APRIL 22
7:00pm 12U Avalanche Nicholas Eastland
12U Powerpuffs Tim Nattrass
To 12U Wolves Cassie Weston
8:00pm 11U Sting Greg Verraneault
SATURDAY, APRIL 23
Picture Times SB LOP Team Name Coach First Name Coach Last Name
8:30am 4/5U Stars Elizabeth Loehr
6U Bluejays Heather Davis
To 6U Pitch Perfect Brandon Beatty
9:30am 6U Tigers Jake Knuth
SATURDAY, APRIL 23
9:30am 4/5U Rockford Peaches Teresa Masters
To 6U Crushers Nicole King
10:30am 11U Hot Shots John Gannon
SATURDAY, APRIL 23
10:30am 6U Frogs Marc Schultz
To 6U Flames Greg Verraneault
11:30am 11U Sliders Mark Mohr
SATURDAY, APRIL 23
11:30am 7U Ponytail Express Ashley Buchanan
To 7U Thunderbolts Shannon Tolstedt
11U Dolphins James Birkel
12:30pm 9U Diamond Divas Robyn Jernigan
SATURDAY, APRIL 23
12:30pm 8U Thunderbolts Megan Johnson
8U Lynx Andy Kueny
To 8U Huskers Amber Mandel
1:00pm 8U Batting Divas Christopher Stoltenberg
SATURDAY, APRIL 23
1:00pm 7U Lightning Brian Butler
7U The Diamonds Joseph Hamrick
Rick Merrill
To 7U Leopards Dan Jack
7U Lady Crush Todd Jones
2:00pm 9U Soldiers Michael Evans
SATURDAY, APRIL 23
2:00pm 8U Queen Bees James Brannen
Laura Schaben
8U Bluebirds Joshua Brown
to 8U Penguins Matt Goliber
8U Comets Brian Grovijohn
3:00pm 9U Wildcats Dan Jack
SUNDAY, APRIL 24
Picture Times SB LOP Team Name Coach First Name Coach Last Name
12:00pm 9U Peaches MARK MOHR
To 9U Heat Greg Verraneault
1:00pm 10U Her-ricanes David Gaines
SUNDAY, APRIL 24
1:00pm 10U Stingrays Kaitlyn Ely
To 10U Mustangs Tammy Nun
10U The Dream Team Nathaniel Parks
2:00pm 10U Jaguars Ben Tiffany